RACE RESULTS

Click on a column header to sort by that column.

Please select:

Race Leg Times

Bib No. Team Kayaker Kayak Time Runner Run Time Biker Bike Time Rider Horse Time Team Time Team Place
1 Voltarin Veterans Paul 00:55:12 Andy 01:06:26 Leroy 01:08:31 Katie 00:14:56 03:25:05 2
11 Hot Mummas Kirst 01:04:07 Di 01:34:59 Sandra 01:22:11 Abagail 00:21:36 04:22:53 13
12 Woodlands Stud Mark 01:04:22 Brook 01:41:31 Chris 01:12:49 Alaina 00:17:56 04:16:38 11
14 Scrambled Legs Emma 01:14:56 Ginny 01:13:06 Duncan 00:59:33 Fiona 00:19:10 03:46:45 3
15 MB 1 Nick 01:04:12 Carey 01:12:50 Matt 01:14:50 Angela 00:16:28 03:48:20 4
16 MB 2 Jackson 01:04:18 Lee 01:15:26 Chris 01:17:50 Beth 00:12:23 03:49:57 5
18 MB 3 Liam & Tony 01:05:26 Hayden 01:23:36 Jonno 01:23:00 Nick 00:17:56 04:09:58 9
19 MB 4 Shaun & Jarrod 01:13:25 Jack 01:24:59 James 01:20:06 Alina 00:15:02 04:13:32 10
20 MB 5 Brandon & Kyle 01:13:13 Kieran 01:17:15 James 01:19:46 Lily 00:14:43 04:04:57 8
21 MB 6 Anthony & Hamish 01:10:32 Drew 01:25:25 Michael 01:02:39 Ellie 00:14:18 03:52:54 6
22 Not Fast Just Furious Wendy 01:19:59 Mandy 01:14:38 Stephen 00:54:28 Sarah 00:30:26 03:59:31 7
23 Hugh Green Group 1 Jenny 00:58:38 Jake 01:16:07 Jackson 00:50:43 Rosie 00:18:30 03:23:58 1
25 Hugh Green Group 2 Doug 00:58:31 Richard 01:47:46 Luke 01:17:19 Sharron 00:15:48 04:19:24 12

Race Leg Placings

Bib No. Team Kayaker Team Place Runner Team Place Place Change Biker Team Place Place Change Rider Team Place Place Change Team Time
1 Voltarin Veterans Paul 1 Andy 1
Leroy 2
(-1)
Katie 2
03:25:05
11 Hot Mummas Kirst 4 Di 11
(-7)
Sandra 12
(-1)
Abagail 13
(-1)
04:22:53
12 Woodlands Stud Mark 7 Brook 12
(-5)
Chris 11
(1)
Alaina 11
04:16:38
14 Scrambled Legs Emma 12 Ginny 5
(7)
Duncan 3
(2)
Fiona 3
03:46:45
15 MB 1 Nick 5 Carey 3
(2)
Matt 5
(-2)
Angela 4
(1)
03:48:20
16 MB 2 Jackson 6 Lee 4
(2)
Chris 6
(-2)
Beth 5
(1)
03:49:57
18 MB 3 Liam & Tony 8 Hayden 6
(2)
Jonno 9
(-3)
Nick 9
04:09:58
19 MB 4 Shaun & Jarrod 11 Jack 10
(1)
James 10
Alina 10
04:13:32
20 MB 5 Brandon & Kyle 10 Kieran 7
(3)
James 8
(-1)
Lily 8
04:04:57
21 MB 6 Anthony & Hamish 9 Drew 9
Michael 7
(2)
Ellie 6
(1)
03:52:54
22 Not Fast Just Furious Wendy 13 Mandy 8
(5)
Stephen 4
(4)
Sarah 7
(-3)
03:59:31
23 Hugh Green Group 1 Jenny 3 Jake 2
(1)
Jackson 1
(1)
Rosie 1
03:23:58
25 Hugh Green Group 2 Doug 2 Richard 13
(-11)
Luke 13
Sharron 12
(1)
04:19:24

We are so grateful that our community, competitors, and sponsors give their time, energy, and support to the 4 Legged, knowing that everything we raise goes to the Great Potentials Foundation.The work Great Potentials does in our communities is humbling, so it is a privilege for us to raise money and wareness for this fantastic charity.